The Ohio Runner's Network
Running Club

Race and Training Information

Training/Groups
The Ohio Runner's Network has a RRCA certified adult running coach and certified
 
fitness trainer in our membership.  
If you are looking for a mentor or a coach
 
we can help you make a connection.




We offer weekly track workouts in the Summer from June - August.  Check out the 

Facebook page for updates.



 
 
  
Group and individual training programs are offered through OneLife Fitness Coaching, led by
 
Sheila Avsec who is an ACE certified trainer and Road Runners Club of America certified
 
running coach.  Contact Sheila for more information either on Facebook or at

onelife.coach@yahoo.com








                    



RACE RESULTS
LA TORTUGA 10K, JUNE 1ST, 2014    
        
Steve Pierce is offering the photos from "La Tortuga 10k" to our runners without cost; when you

download them, the watermark will disappear.  http://stevepiercephotography.zenfolio.com/p792715599

              
OVERALL AWARDS
1ST PLACE McNear Tommy :40:12
2nd PLACE Chaney Jim :40:18
3rd PLACE Humphrey Mark :42:03
4th PLACE Short Bryan 42.16
5th PLACE Balazs Jenna :42:44
TORTUGA GRANDE M Farley Kevin 1:08:26
TORTUGA GRANDE F Pocock Meralie 1:39:19
 
Last  First Time
McNear Tommy :40:12
Chaney Jim :40:18
Humphrey Mark :42:03
Short Bryan :42:16
Earle Dennis :42:42
Balazs Jenna :42:44
Shah Adam :42:52
Kellicker Jon :48:23
Deichler Meridith :49:49
Bowling Jimmy :50:52
Deichler Megan :52:17
Riccio Joy :52:33
Crowl Janie :52:50
Knouff Brad :52:51
Baer Jodi :53:40
Ressler Jenny :56:10
Jones Sarah :56:26
McConnel Heather :57:05
Miller Pam :58:40
Deshant
Mandy
1:00:11
Habowski
 Barbara
 1:03:00
Mauer Tracy 1:04:00
Bryant ViMarie 1:04:07
Baer Bill 1:04:27
Pierce Jennifer 1:04:41
Blake Hallee 1:06:33
Farley Kevin 1:08:26
Sabol Lee Anne 1:09:41
Slaw Renee 1:10:10
Harvan Amanda 1:10:16
Uhl Laura 1:10:28
Sucharzewski Beth 1:10:36
Karpinecz Lori 1:11:09
McGuire Howard 1:11:10
Anderson Kristin 1:12:07
Berta Kathy 1:12:55
Davis Vashti 1:13:18
Wong Serena 1:13:50
Curtin Melissa 1:15:56
Baldwin Cassie 1:15:59
Dillon Amy 1:16:36
Connor Gale 1:18:30
Corrigan Niall 1:18:35
Tesch Tara 1:21:04
Yoder Karen 1:21:08
Banerjie Pree 1:25:51
Reinhart Char 1:26:29
Blake LeeAnn 1:26:53
Carpenter Jone 1:32:20
Pocock Meralie 1:39:19
Davey Rebecca 1:40:57
     
AGE GROUP RESULTS

< 19 MALE FEMALE

Shah, Adam :42:52 N/A

Bowling, Jimmy :50:52
20-24 MALE FEMALE
N/A
Jones, Sarah :56:26
25-29 MALE FEMALE
N/A Deichler, Megan :52:17
Deshant, Mandy 1:00:11
Blake, Hallee 1:06:33
30-34 MALE FEMALE
N/A Deichler, Merideth :49:49
Harvan, Amanda 1:10:16
Curtin, Melissa 1:15:56
Banerjie, Pree 1:25:51
35-39 MALE FEMALE
Knouff, Brad :52:51 Riccio, Joy :52:33
McGuire, Howard 1:11:10 Baer, Jodi :53:40
Bryant, ViMarie 1:04:07
Pierce, Jennifer 1:04:41
Karpinecz, Lori 1:11:09
Wong, Serena 1:13:50
Baldwin, Cassie 1:15:59
Dillon, Amy 1:16:36
40-44 MALE FEMALE
Baer, Bill 1:04:27 Ressler, Jenny :56:10
Sabol, Lee Anne 1:09:41
Uhl, Laura 1:10:28
Sucharzewski, Beth 1:10:36
Berta, Kathy 1:12:55
Tesch, Tara 1:21:04
45-49 MALE FEMALE
Kellicker, Jon :48:23 Maurer, Tracy 1:04:00
Slaw, Renee 1:10:10
Anderson, Kristin 1:12:07
Davis, Vashti 1:13:18
Yoder, Karen 1:21:08
Davey, Rebecca 1:40:57
50-54 MALE FEMALE
Earle, Dennis :42:42 McConnell, Heather :57:05
Carpenter, Jone 1:32:20
55-59 MALE FEMALE
N/A Crowl, Janie :52:50
Miller, Pam :58:40
Connor, Gale 1:18:30
Blake, LeeAnn 1:26:53
60+ MALE FEMALE
Corrigan, Niall 1:18:35 Habowski, Barbara 1:03:00
Reinhart, Char 1:26:29


Website Builder